Last updated on 19 June 2024.

Weapon Smithing is one of the crafting life skills in Rise Online.

Weapons and shields can be crafted by combining desired materials with Weapon Smithing. The items crafted by Weapon Smithing are not stronger than those obtained as drops, but they are either good items used in different areas or slightly lower power compared to general use. We can call the items crafted by Weapon Smithing more situational items.

Weapon Smithing EXP Amounts

LevelEXPLevelEXP
112.000211.152.000
224.000221.296.000
336.000231.440.000
448.000241.584.000
560.000251.752.000
672.000261.920.000
796.000272.160.000
8120.000282.400.000
9144.000292.880.000
10192.000303.360.000
11240.000314.080.000
12288.000324.800.000
13360.000335.760.000
14432.000346.720.000
15504.000357.920.000
16600.000369.120.000
17696.0003710.560.000
18792.0003812.240.000
19912.0003914.160.000
201.032.0004016.800.000
Between 1-10804.000
Between 11-205.856.000
Between 21-3019.944.000
Between 31-4092.160.000
TOTAL118.764.000

Weapon Smithing Crafted Items

Epic quality weapons crafted with Weapon Smithing are crafted at grade +3.

Craft time (sec)Cooldown (min)EXP GainedCost (Coin)
Level 120400200
Level 240720400
Level 4611.080600
Level 6821.320800
Level 81021.6001.000
Level 121232.1001.200
Level 141442.7601.600
Level 181664.0002.400
Level 202086.0004.000
Level 2424108.0006.000
Level 28281510.80010.000
Level 30302012.80020.000
Level 32603024.00030.000
Level 34906036.000200.000
Level 3812012048.000500.000
Level 40180480120.0001.000.000
Craft time (sec)Cooldown (min)EXP GainedCost (Coin)
Level 1 – Common life skill tools20400200
Level 10 – Rare life skill tools1233.0001.500
Level 20 – Epic life skill tools2088.0004.000
Level 30 – Unique life skill tools302014.40050.000

While crafting Rare, Epic and Unique life skills tools, there is a chance to craft Enhanced versions, depending on luck. Enhanced versions increase the gathering speed and EXP gained:

  • Rare Enhanced: 3%
  • Epic Enhanced: 5%
  • Unique Enhanced: 7%

Level 1

Weapons

Training Knife
=
Icebrand
Iron Spike
Woodcutter’s Axe

Common life skill tools

Common Fishing Rod
=
Common Pickaxe
Common Secateurs
Common Shovel
Common Sickle
Common Skinning Knife
Common Stonehammer
Common Wood Axe

Level 2

Crossbow
=
Long Handled Sickle
Outlander
Wooden Shield
Scepter *
+
/
/
* Versions of Scepter with Fire / Ice / Lightning damage bonus are crafted separately. Resistance Potion material is used based on the damage bonus, but not all.

Level 4

Beast Sword
=
Carving Knife
Frozen Circle
Training Axe

Level 6

Fine Axe
=
Hunting Bow
Silver Rapier
Training Shield
Spiritcaller *
+
/
/
* Versions of Spiritcaller with Fire / Ice / Lightning damage bonus are crafted separately. Resistance Potion material is used based on the damage bonus, but not all.

Level 8

Great Club
=

Level 10

Rare Fishing Rod
=
Rare Pickaxe
Rare Secateurs
Rare Shovel
Rare Sickle
Rare Skinning Knife
Rare Stonehammer
Rare Wood Axe

Level 12

Frozen Heart
=
Practice Sword
Stiletto
War Axe

Level 14

Kite Shield
=
Reflex Bow
Savage Axe
Grand Staff *
+
/
/
* Versions of Grand Staff with Fire / Ice / Lightning damage bonus are crafted separately. Resistance Potion material is used based on the damage bonus, but not all.

Level 18

Hardedge
=
Seismic Hammer

Level 20

Weapons

Chopper
=
Destroyer
Frostblade
Iron Hammer

Epic life skill tools

Epic Fishing Rod
=
Epic Pickaxe
Epic Secateurs
Epic Shovel
Epic Sickle
Epic Skinning Knife
Epic Stonehammer
Epic Wood Axe

Level 24

Light Glaive
=
Netherblade
Shield of the Town Watch
Steel Axe
Steel Crossbow
Whirling Mace
Skull Cane *
+
/
/
* Versions of Skull Cane with Fire / Ice / Lightning damage bonus are crafted separately. Resistance Potion material is used based on the damage bonus, but not all.

Level 28

Berserker Blade
=
Double Edged
Nimble
Necromancer’s Staff *
+
/
/
* Versions of Necromancer’s Staff with Fire / Ice / Lightning damage bonus are crafted separately. Resistance Potion material is used based on the damage bonus, but not all.

Level 30

Weapons

Bone Crusher
=
Guardian’s Shield
Sinister
Skullhorn

Unique life skill tools

Unique Fishing Rod
=
Unique Pickaxe
Unique Secateurs
Unique Shovel
Unique Sickle
Unique Skinning Knife
Unique Stonehammer
Unique Wood Axe

Level 32

Last Letter
=
Annihilator
Defender
Blaze
Bluewing
Brutal Impaler
Eternal Axe
Golden Snake
Hand Axe of Minotaur
Moonlight
Starlight
Tabarise

Level 34

Superior Doombringer
=
Superior Earthshaker
Superior Frozen Mace
Superior Harpoon
Superior Hatred’s Blade
Superior Hellreaver
Superior Hysterial Staff
Superior Jeremias’ Claymore
Superior Swiftblade
Superior Vixen
Superior War Scythe

Level 38

Superior Exalted Doombringer
=
Superior Exalted Earthshaker
Superior Exalted Frozen Mace
Superior Exalted Harpoon
Superior Exalted Hatred’s Blade
Superior Exalted Hellreaver
Superior Exalted Hysterial Staff
Superior Exalted Jeremias’ Claymore
Superior Exalted Swiftblade
Superior Exalted Vixen
Superior Exalted War Scythe

Level 40

Shield of Prophecy
=
Enhanced Viper
Jade Dagger
Axe of Destruction
Cannibal Blade
Hell’s Scream
Luna’s Fire Rod
Luna’s Flash Rod
Luna’s Glaze Rod
Mithril Spear
Rogue Shield
Warlock’s Shield