Last updated on 25 January 2024.

Weapon Smithing is one of the crafting Life Skills available in Rise Online.

Weapons can be obtained by combining desired materials with Weapon Smithing. These weapons can also be weapons that cannot be obtained by drop. They aren’t stronger than dropped ones, but they’ll either be decent weapons used in different areas or slightly underpowered for general use. We can call them more situational (which you can use depending on the situation) weapons.

Weapon Smithing EXP amounts

SeviyeEXPSeviyeEXP
112.000211.152.000
224.000221.296.000
336.000231.440.000
448.000241.584.000
560.000251.752.000
672.000261.920.000
796.000272.160.000
8120.000282.400.000
9144.000292.880.000
10192.000303.360.000
11240.000314.080.000
12288.000324.800.000
13360.000335.760.000
14432.000346.720.000
15504.000357.920.000
16600.000369.120.000
17696.0003710.560.000
18792.0003812.240.000
19912.0003914.160.000
201.032.0004016.800.000
Between 1-10804.000
Between 11-205.856.000
Between 21-3019.944.000
Between 31-4092.160.000
TOTAL118.764.000

Weapon Smithing crafted items

Craft time (sec)Cooldown (min)Craft coin chanceEXP GainedCost (Coins)
Level 1301720200
Level 2401960300
Level 45011.280600
Level 66011.720800
Level 81012.2801.000
Level 1212013.0001.200
Level 1414013.6001.600
Level 1816011%4.8002.000
Level 2020011%6.0003.000
Level 2424022%7.2004.000
Level 2828033%9.6008.000
Level 3030044%12.80020.000
Level 3240202%30.00025.000
Enhanced: 50.000
Level 3460304%40.00050.000
Enhanced: 100.000
Level 36906020%80.000250.000
Enhanced: 500.000
Level 3812012050%120.000500.000
Enhanced: 1.000.000
Level 40150180100%480.0002.500.000
Enhanced: 5.000.000
Craft time (sec)Cooldown (sec)EXP GainedCost (Coins)
Level 1 – Common life skill tools4206001.000
Level 8 – Rare life skill tools12481.20010.000
Level 16 – Epic life skill tools301203.200100.000
Level 24 – Unique life skill tools602409.6001.000.000

When crafting Rare, Epic and Unique life skill tools, Enhanced versions have a chance to be crafted depending on luck. Enhanced versions increase gathering speed and EXP gained:

  • Rare Enhanced: 3%
  • Epic Enhanced: 5%
  • Unique Enhanced: 7%

Level 1

Weapons

Training Knife
=
Icebrand
Iron Spike
Woodcutter’s Axe

Common life skill tools

Common Fishing Rod
=
Common Pickaxe
Common Secateurs
Common Shovel
Common Sickle
Common Skinning Knife
Common Stonehammer
Common Wood Axe

Level 2

Crossbow
=
Long Handled Sickle
Outlander
Wooden Shield
Scepter *
+
/
/
* Scepter’ın Fire / Ice / Lightning hasar bonuslu versiyonları ayrı ayrı üretilmektedir. Tercihe göre Sphere materyali kullanılır, hepsi değil.

Level 4

Beast Sword
=
Carving Knife
Frozen Circle
Training Axe

Level 6

Fine Axe
=
Hunting Bow
Silver Rapier
Training Shield
Spiritcaller *
+
/
/
* Spiritcaller’ın Fire / Ice / Lightning hasar bonuslu versiyonları ayrı ayrı üretilmektedir. Tercihe göre Sphere materyali kullanılır, hepsi değil.

Level 8

Weapon

Great Club
=

Rare life skill tools

Rare Fishing Rod
=
Rare Pickaxe
Rare Shovel
Rare Sickle
Rare Skinning Knife
Rare Stonehammer
Rare Wood Axe

Level 12

Frozen Heart
=
Practice Sword
Stiletto
War Axe

Level 14

Kite Shield
=
Reflex Bow
Savage Axe
Grand Staff *
+
/
/
* Grand Staff’ın Fire / Ice / Lightning hasar bonuslu versiyonları ayrı ayrı üretilmektedir. Tercihe göre Sphere materyali kullanılır, hepsi değil.

Level 16

Only Epic life skill tools are crafted at level 16.

Epic life skill tools

Epic Fishing Rod
=
Epic Pickaxe
Epic Secateurs
Epic Shovel
Epic Sickle
Epic Skinning Knife
Epic Stonehammer
Epic Wood Axe

Level 18

Hardedge
=
Seismic Hammer

Level 20

Chopper
=
Destroyer
Frostblade
Iron Hammer

Level 24

Weapons

Light Glaive
=
Netherblade
Shield of the Town Watch
Steel Axe
Steel Crossbow
Whirling Mace
Skull Cane *
+
/
/
* Skull Cane’in Fire / Ice / Lightning hasar bonuslu versiyonları ayrı ayrı üretilmektedir. Tercihe göre Sphere materyali kullanılır, hepsi değil.

Unique life skill tools

Unique Fishing Rod
=
Unique Pickaxe
Unique Secateurs
Unique Shovel
Unique Sickle
Unique Skinning Knife
Unique Stonehammer
Unique Wood Axe

Level 28

Berserker Blade
=
Double Edged
Nimble
Necromancer’s Staff *
+
/
/
* Necromancer’s Staff’ın Fire / Ice / Lightning hasar bonuslu versiyonları ayrı ayrı üretilmektedir. Tercihe göre Sphere materyali kullanılır, hepsi değil.

Level 30

Bone Crusher
=
Guardian’s Shield
Sinister
Skullhorn

Level 32

Headsplitter
=
Last Letter
Scholar’s Wand
Enhanced Headsplitter
=
Enhanced Last Letter
Enhanced Scholar’s Wand

Level 34

Annihilator
=
Arch Sword
Harpoon
Heartseeker
Pole Axe
Enhanced Annihilator
=
Enhanced Arch Sword
Enhanced Harpoon
Enhanced Heartseeker
Enhanced Pole Axe

Level 36

Doombringer
=
Frozen Mace
Greed
Swiftblade
War Scythe
Enhanced Doombringer
=
Enhanced Frozen Mace
Enhanced Greed
Enhanced Swiftblade
Enhanced War Scythe

Level 38

Earthshaker
=
Defender
Enhanced Hellreaver
Hysterial Staff
Jeremias’ Claymore
Enhanced Earthshaker
=
Enhanced Defender
Enhanced Hellreaver
Enhanced Hysterial Staff
Enhanced Jeremias’ Claymore

Level 40

Shield of Prophecy
=
Jade Dagger
Viper
Enhanced Jade Dagger
=
Enhanced Viper